Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Grandview Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Grandview AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Grandview Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Grandview MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Grandview Crime Index 127351484479.3
 
Grandview Violent Crimes 168679.4553.5
Grandview Murders 007
Grandview Rapes 1456.633.1
Grandview Robberies 47190.1205.8
Grandview Aggravated Assaults 107432.7336.5
 
Grandview Property Crimes 11054468.63906.1
Grandview Burglaries 226913.9813.2
Grandview Larceny/Thefts 6962814.62601.7
Grandview Motor Vehicle Thefts 183740.1501.5
 
Grandview Arsons 1  312.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Grandview crime collection area population of 24,728.
  • Grandview crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Grandview crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Grandview

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Grandview crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Grandview crime level is worse than national average.

 GRANDVIEW STATISTICS
 Grandview Population: 24881
 Male Population: 11999
 Female Population: 12882
 Households: 9709
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.53
Grandview Population
Grandview Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement